Pidhorodne, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pidhorodne, Ukraine Dnipropetrovsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pidhorodne, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pidhorodne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Pidhorodne: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Pidhorodne

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Pidhorodne

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pidgorodne
  • Pidhorodne
  • Podgorodnoe
  • Podgorodnoye
  • Подгородное
  • Підгородне

Country

Pidhorodne is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

17,103 People

Cities around Pidhorodne (Dnipropetrovsk)

Dnipropetrovsk ... 17 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 84 km
Poltava ... 121 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 157 km
Kharkiv ... 180 km
Donetsk ... 225 km
Makiyivka ... 233 km
Horlivka ... 238 km
Belgorod ... 254 km
Mariupol ... 254 km
Sumy ... 260 km
Cherkasy ... 262 km
Kherson ... 291 km
Mykolayiv ... 306 km
Luhansk ... 337 km
Taganrog ... 338 km
Kursk ... 359 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 398 km
Simferopol ... 406 km
Odessa ... 420 km
Kiev ... 421 km
Chernihiv ... 445 km
Sevastopol ... 457 km
Voronezh ... 472 km
Orël ... 490 km
Krasnodar ... 497 km
Bryansk ... 518 km
Chişinău ... 529 km
Vinnytsya ... 535 km
Gomel ... 539 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries