Petropavlivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Petropavlivka, Ukraine Dnipropetrovsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Petropavlivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Petropavlivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Petropavlivka: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Petropavlivka

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Petropavlivka

Sunset

3:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Petropavlikva
  • Petropavlivka
  • Petropavlovka
  • Петропавловка
  • Петропавлівка
  • Петропавліква

Country

Petropavlivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,912 People

Cities around Petropavlivka (Dnipropetrovsk)

Dnipropetrovsk ... 117 km
Donetsk ... 120 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 122 km
Makiyivka ... 128 km
Horlivka ... 131 km
Kharkiv ... 169 km
Mariupol ... 174 km
Poltava ... 197 km
Luhansk ... 231 km
Belgorod ... 238 km
Taganrog ... 239 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 252 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 296 km
Sumy ... 302 km
Kursk ... 362 km
Kherson ... 365 km
Cherkasy ... 366 km
Mykolayiv ... 392 km
Voronezh ... 417 km
Krasnodar ... 427 km
Simferopol ... 428 km
Sevastopol ... 486 km
Orël ... 497 km
Odessa ... 506 km
Lipetsk ... 521 km
Kiev ... 522 km
Chernihiv ... 532 km
Bryansk ... 553 km
Stavropol’ ... 581 km
Sochi ... 596 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries