Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kursk, RussiaKurskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKursk Russia

What day is it in Kursk right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kursk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kursk
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Kursk

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Kursk

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koersk
  • Koursk
  • Kurs'k
  • Kursk
  • Kurskas
  • Kúrsk
  • URS
  • ku er si ke
  • kuleuseukeu
  • kurusuku
  • Курск
  • Курськ
  • クルスク
  • 库尔斯克
  • 庫爾斯克
  • 쿠르스크

Country

Kursk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

409,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kursk, Russia

Belgorod ... 128 km
Orël ... 136 km
Sumy ... 143 km
Kharkiv ... 194 km
Bryansk ... 222 km
Voronezh ... 240 km
Poltava ... 271 km
Lipetsk ... 287 km
Tula ... 294 km
Kaluga ... 308 km
Dnipro ... 372 km
Chernihiv ... 394 km
Horlivka ... 403 km
Cherkasy ... 416 km
Ryazan’ ... 424 km
Homyel' ... 424 km
Donetsk ... 429 km
Makiivka ... 430 km
Luhansk ... 430 km
Tambov ... 435 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 436 km
Moscow ... 457 km
Smolensk ... 472 km
Kyiv ... 475 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 478 km
Mariupol ... 523 km
Mahilyow ... 526 km
Taganrog ... 541 km
Tver ... 564 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 571 km