Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kshenskiy, RussiaKshenskiyRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inKshenskiy Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kshenskiy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kshenskiy: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Kshenskiy

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kshenskiy

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kshen'
  • Kshenskij
  • Kshenskiy
  • Kshen’
  • Ksjenskij
  • Lipovchik
  • Sovetskiy
  • Sovetskoye
  • Кшенский

Country

Kshenskiy is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

6,504 People

Cities around Kshenskiy (Kursk)

Voronezh ... 120 km
Kursk ... 123 km
Belgorod ... 163 km
Lipetsk ... 171 km
Orël ... 181 km
Kharkiv ... 236 km
Sumy ... 255 km
Tula ... 260 km
Bryansk ... 310 km
Tambov ... 315 km
Kaluga ... 318 km
Ryazan’ ... 345 km
Poltava ... 355 km
Luhansk ... 383 km
Horlivka ... 387 km
Makiyivka ... 418 km
Donetsk ... 421 km
Moscow ... 431 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 433 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 486 km
Taganrog ... 516 km
Chernihiv ... 516 km
Vladimir ... 519 km
Mariupol ... 523 km
Cherkasy ... 525 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 532 km
Gomel ... 543 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 555 km
Smolensk ... 558 km
Tver ... 571 km