Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pristen’, RussiaPristen’Russia

What time is it?

Current local time inPristen’ Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pristen’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pristen’: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Pristen’

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Pristen’

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mar'ino
  • Mar’ino
  • Pristen
  • Pristen'
  • Pristen’
  • Пристень

Country

Pristen’ is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

5,463 People

Cities around Pristen’ (Kursk)

Kursk ... 69 km
Belgorod ... 70 km
Kharkiv ... 143 km
Sumy ... 156 km
Orël ... 197 km
Voronezh ... 205 km
Poltava ... 250 km
Lipetsk ... 275 km
Bryansk ... 290 km
Tula ... 334 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 336 km
Horlivka ... 337 km
Luhansk ... 361 km
Kaluga ... 364 km
Makiyivka ... 365 km
Donetsk ... 365 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 395 km
Tambov ... 414 km
Cherkasy ... 421 km
Chernihiv ... 434 km
Ryazan’ ... 444 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 452 km
Mariupol ... 461 km
Taganrog ... 474 km
Gomel ... 477 km
Kiev ... 502 km
Moscow ... 503 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 503 km
Smolensk ... 540 km
Mahilyow ... 588 km