Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tambov, RussiaTambovRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inTambov Russia

What day is it in Tambov right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Moscow TimeMSK

Time Zone

Europe/
Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tambov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tambov
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Tambov

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Tambov

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TBW
  • Tambof
  • Tambou
  • Tambov
  • Tambova
  • Tambovas
  • Tambovia
  • Tambow
  • Tombu
  • tambopeu
  • tambwf
  • tan bo fu
  • tanbofu
  • tmbwb
  • Тамбов
  • Тамбоў
  • Томбу
  • טמבוב
  • تامبوف
  • ტამბოვი
  • タンボフ
  • 坦波夫
  • 탐보프

Country

Tambov is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

290,933 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tambov, Russia

Lipetsk ... 151 km
Voronezh ... 216 km
Ryazan’ ... 252 km
Penza ... 290 km
Saransk ... 339 km
Tula ... 346 km
Vladimir ... 384 km
Saratov ... 389 km
Orël ... 430 km
Kursk ... 435 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 446 km
Moscow ... 452 km
Belgorod ... 454 km
Kaluga ... 459 km
Ivanovo ... 471 km
Luhansk ... 489 km
Volgograd ... 505 km
Volzhskiy ... 510 km
Kharkiv ... 514 km
Yaroslavl ... 554 km
Horlivka ... 555 km
Kostroma ... 556 km
Sumy ... 568 km
Bryansk ... 569 km
Ulyanovsk ... 583 km
Makiivka ... 588 km
Donetsk ... 595 km
Cheboksary ... 597 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 621 km
Tver ... 635 km