Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aleppo, SyriaAleppoSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inAleppo Syria

What day is it in Aleppo right now?

Tuesday (March 5, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aleppo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aleppo
Today, March 5, 2024

Sunrise Aleppo

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Aleppo

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ALP
  • Alep
  • Alepas
  • Alepo
  • Aleppe
  • Aleppo
  • Aleppu
  • Aleppó
  • Alèp
  • Berea
  • Beroea
  • Chalepi
  • Halab
  • Haleb
  • Haleba
  • Halep
  • Heleb
  • Hələb
  • Khaleb
  • Khaleb khot
  • Khalepion
  • Madinat Halab
  • Madīnat Ḩalab
  • Xalab
  • a lei po
  • aleppea
  • aleppo
  • allepo
  • areppo
  • halaba
  • hlb
  • xa lep po
  • Χαλέπι
  • Алеп
  • Алеппо
  • Халеб
  • Халеб хот
  • ХӀалаб
  • Хәлеб
  • Հալեպ
  • חאלב
  • حلب
  • ܚܠܒ
  • अलेप्पो
  • हलब
  • আলেপ্পো
  • ਹਲਬ
  • அலெப்போ
  • അലെപ്പോ
  • อะเลปโป
  • ალეპო
  • Ḥaleb
  • Ḩalab
  • アレッポ
  • 阿勒颇
  • 알레포

Country

Aleppo is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

2,098,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aleppo, Syria

Gaziantep ... 97 km
Ḩamāh ... 122 km
Latakia ... 133 km
Ar Raqqah ... 151 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 154 km
Homs ... 166 km
Şanlıurfa ... 169 km
Adana ... 171 km
Ţarţūs ... 177 km
Adıyaman ... 194 km
Tarsus ... 198 km
Mersin ... 213 km
Malatya ... 254 km
Deir ez-Zor ... 257 km
Beirut ... 287 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 287 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 289 km
Damascus ... 305 km
Diyarbakır ... 309 km
Kayseri ... 310 km
Elazığ ... 319 km
Batman ... 368 km
Sivas ... 391 km
Haifa ... 411 km
Irbid ... 415 km
Konya ... 417 km
Zarqa ... 463 km
Russeifa ... 469 km
Dihok ... 472 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries