Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yayladağı, TurkeyYayladağıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYayladağı Turkey

What day is it in Yayladağı right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yayladağı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Yayladağı
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Yayladağı

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Yayladağı

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ordu
  • Yayladag
  • Yayladagi
  • Yayladağ
  • Yayladağı
  • Yayladgi
  • Yayladği

Country

Yayladağı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,308 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yayladağı (Hatay)

Latakia ... 47 km
Aleppo ... 94 km
Ḩamāh ... 102 km
Adana ... 134 km
Homs ... 140 km
Tarsus ... 146 km
Mersin ... 152 km
Gaziantep ... 166 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 198 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 226 km
Beirut ... 226 km
Şanlıurfa ... 260 km
Damascus ... 264 km
Kayseri ... 315 km
Malatya ... 325 km
Haifa ... 350 km
Konya ... 359 km
Irbid ... 369 km
Elazığ ... 397 km
Diyarbakır ... 400 km
Zarqa ... 422 km
Russeifa ... 428 km
Sivas ... 430 km
Tel Aviv ... 433 km
Amman ... 435 km
Muratpaşa ... 438 km
Antalya ... 444 km
East Jerusalem ... 458 km
West Jerusalem ... 459 km
Jerusalem ... 460 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries