Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dörtyol, TurkeyDörtyolTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDörtyol Turkey

What day is it in Dörtyol right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dörtyol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dörtyol
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Dörtyol

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Dörtyol

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dortyol
  • Dörtyol

Country

Dörtyol is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

56,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dörtyol (Dörtyol İlçesi, Hatay)

Adana ... 75 km
Gaziantep ... 96 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 100 km
Aleppo ... 103 km
Tarsus ... 108 km
Mersin ... 128 km
Latakia ... 149 km
Ḩamāh ... 193 km
Şanlıurfa ... 209 km
Kayseri ... 217 km
Malatya ... 236 km
Homs ... 236 km
Elazığ ... 314 km
Konya ... 321 km
Sivas ... 327 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 329 km
Beirut ... 330 km
Diyarbakır ... 341 km
Damascus ... 367 km
Batman ... 409 km
Çankaya ... 433 km
Ankara ... 434 km
Muratpaşa ... 438 km
Antalya ... 443 km
Batikent ... 444 km
Haifa ... 454 km
Irbid ... 473 km
Samsun ... 489 km
Zarqa ... 525 km
Erzurum ... 527 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries