Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tarsus, TurkeyTarsusTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTarsus Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tarsus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tarsus
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Tarsus

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Tarsus

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antiochia ad Cydnum
  • Tars
  • Tarsas
  • Tarse
  • Tarso
  • Tarson
  • Tarsos
  • Tarsous
  • Tarsus
  • Tarsus i Mersin
  • Tersus
  • da shu
  • taleususeu
  • tarsusi
  • tarsws
  • tarususu
  • trsws
  • trsws mrsyn
  • Ταρσός
  • Тарс
  • Тарсус
  • Տարսոն
  • טרסוס
  • تارسوس
  • ضلع ٹارسس
  • طرسوس
  • طرسوس، مرسین
  • თარსუსი
  • タルスス
  • 大數
  • 타르수스

Country

Tarsus is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

256,482 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tarsus (Mersin)

Mersin ... 24 km
Adana ... 36 km
Latakia ... 169 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 179 km
Aleppo ... 198 km
Gaziantep ... 200 km
Kayseri ... 206 km
Konya ... 220 km
Ḩamāh ... 247 km
Homs ... 283 km
Şanlıurfa ... 314 km
Malatya ... 317 km
Muratpaşa ... 331 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 336 km
Antalya ... 336 km
Beirut ... 337 km
Sivas ... 355 km
Çankaya ... 368 km
Ankara ... 369 km
Batikent ... 378 km
Damascus ... 392 km
Elazığ ... 397 km
Diyarbakır ... 440 km
Haifa ... 451 km
Eskişehir ... 471 km
Denizli ... 474 km
Merkezefendi ... 479 km
Irbid ... 486 km
Samsun ... 494 km
Batman ... 511 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries