Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kayseri, TurkeyKayseriTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKayseri Turkey

What day is it in Kayseri right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kayseri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kayseri
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Kayseri

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Kayseri

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ASR
  • Caesarea
  • Caesarea in Cappadocia
  • Casarea
  • Cearee
  • Cesarea
  • Cesarea de Capadocia
  • Cesarea in Cappadocia
  • Cesaree
  • Céarée
  • Césarée
  • Eusebeia
  • Kaisareia
  • Kaisaria
  • Kaisarie
  • Kaisarije
  • Kaiseri
  • Kaiseris
  • Kaizarie
  • Kajseri
  • Kajsery
  • Kayseri
  • Kaīzarie
  • Khuajseri
  • Mazaca
  • Mazakʻ
  • Qaisariye
  • Qayseri
  • kai sai li
  • kaiseli
  • kaiseri
  • ki se ri
  • qysry
  • qysryh
  • qysryt
  • qyysry
  • Καισάρεια
  • Кaйсери
  • Кайсери
  • Кайсеры
  • Кайсері
  • Кајсери
  • Хъайсери
  • Մաժաք
  • קייסרי
  • قيصرية
  • قیصری
  • قیصریه
  • قەیسەری
  • کیسری شہر
  • ไกเซรี
  • კაისერი
  • カイセリ
  • 開塞利
  • 카이세리

Country

Kayseri is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

592,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kayseri, Turkey

Sivas ... 166 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 171 km
Adana ... 193 km
Tarsus ... 206 km
Mersin ... 222 km
Malatya ... 231 km
Gaziantep ... 239 km
Çankaya ... 248 km
Ankara ... 248 km
Konya ... 259 km
Batikent ... 259 km
Samsun ... 289 km
Elazığ ... 300 km
Aleppo ... 310 km
Şanlıurfa ... 316 km
Latakia ... 353 km
Diyarbakır ... 390 km
Ḩamāh ... 409 km
Eskişehir ... 414 km
Muratpaşa ... 429 km
Antalya ... 433 km
Homs ... 452 km
Batman ... 462 km
Adapazarı ... 465 km
Erzurum ... 482 km
Denizli ... 523 km
Merkezefendi ... 526 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 532 km
Beirut ... 533 km
Gebze ... 536 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries