Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şefaatlı, TurkeyŞefaatlıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inŞefaatlı Turkey

What day is it in Şefaatlı right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şefaatlı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şefaatlı
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Şefaatlı

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Şefaatlı

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hacisefaatli
  • Hacışefaatlı
  • Sefaatli
  • Şefaatli
  • Şefaatlı

Country

Şefaatlı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

13,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şefaatlı (Yozgat)

Kayseri ... 104 km
Çankaya ... 159 km
Ankara ... 159 km
Batikent ... 170 km
Sivas ... 183 km
Samsun ... 233 km
Konya ... 256 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 274 km
Adana ... 281 km
Tarsus ... 285 km
Mersin ... 297 km
Malatya ... 312 km
Eskişehir ... 341 km
Gaziantep ... 342 km
Elazığ ... 369 km
Adapazarı ... 376 km
Aleppo ... 412 km
Şanlıurfa ... 413 km
Muratpaşa ... 430 km
Antalya ... 433 km
Latakia ... 445 km
Gebze ... 450 km
Bursa ... 462 km
Sultanbeyli ... 468 km
Diyarbakır ... 471 km
Maltepe ... 475 km
Ataşehir ... 480 km
Umraniye ... 481 km
Üsküdar ... 489 km
Denizli ... 492 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries