Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karakeçili, TurkeyKarakeçiliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKarakeçili Turkey

What day is it in Karakeçili right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karakeçili

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karakeçili
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Karakeçili

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Karakeçili

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karakecili
  • Karakeçili

Country

Karakeçili is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,468 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karakeçili (Kırıkkale)

Çankaya ... 55 km
Ankara ... 56 km
Batikent ... 67 km
Kayseri ... 194 km
Konya ... 203 km
Eskişehir ... 230 km
Adapazarı ... 272 km
Sivas ... 292 km
Samsun ... 301 km
Tarsus ... 319 km
Mersin ... 323 km
Adana ... 327 km
Gebze ... 343 km
Bursa ... 352 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 360 km
Sultanbeyli ... 362 km
Muratpaşa ... 364 km
Antalya ... 366 km
Maltepe ... 369 km
Ataşehir ... 374 km
Umraniye ... 375 km
Üsküdar ... 383 km
Şişli ... 387 km
Istanbul ... 388 km
Zeytinburnu ... 390 km
Bahçelievler ... 394 km
Esenler ... 394 km
Bağcılar ... 396 km
Sultangazi ... 398 km
Denizli ... 398 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries