Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eldivan, TurkeyEldivanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEldivan Turkey

What day is it in Eldivan right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eldivan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Eldivan
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Eldivan

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Eldivan

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dumeli
  • Dumeli Kasabasi
  • Dümeli
  • Dümeli Kasabası
  • Eldivan

Country

Eldivan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,397 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eldivan (Çankırı)

Çankaya ... 85 km
Ankara ... 85 km
Batikent ... 88 km
Samsun ... 242 km
Adapazarı ... 250 km
Eskişehir ... 253 km
Kayseri ... 254 km
Sivas ... 295 km
Konya ... 304 km
Gebze ... 327 km
Sultanbeyli ... 342 km
Maltepe ... 351 km
Umraniye ... 355 km
Ataşehir ... 355 km
Bursa ... 358 km
Üsküdar ... 363 km
Şişli ... 366 km
Istanbul ... 368 km
Zeytinburnu ... 372 km
Esenler ... 375 km
Bahçelievler ... 375 km
Bağcılar ... 376 km
Sultangazi ... 376 km
Tarsus ... 413 km
Adana ... 417 km
Mersin ... 419 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 425 km
Sevastopol ... 449 km
Malatya ... 454 km
Muratpaşa ... 457 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries