Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taşköprü, TurkeyTaşköprüTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTaşköprü Turkey

What day is it in Taşköprü right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Taşköprü

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Taşköprü
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Taşköprü

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Taşköprü

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taskopru
  • Taşköprü

Country

Taşköprü is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

17,491 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taşköprü (Kastamonu)

Samsun ... 172 km
Çankaya ... 206 km
Ankara ... 206 km
Batikent ... 207 km
Sivas ... 297 km
Adapazarı ... 316 km
Kayseri ... 323 km
Sevastopol ... 346 km
Eskişehir ... 352 km
Simferopol ... 380 km
Gebze ... 391 km
Sultanbeyli ... 401 km
Maltepe ... 410 km
Umraniye ... 411 km
Ataşehir ... 412 km
Üsküdar ... 420 km
Şişli ... 422 km
Konya ... 424 km
Istanbul ... 425 km
Zeytinburnu ... 429 km
Sultangazi ... 430 km
Esenler ... 431 km
Bağcılar ... 432 km
Bahçelievler ... 432 km
Bursa ... 437 km
Malatya ... 479 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 484 km
Sochi ... 498 km
Adana ... 506 km
Elazığ ... 508 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries