Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Merzifon, TurkeyMerzifonTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMerzifon Turkey

What day is it in Merzifon right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Merzifon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Merzifon
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Merzifon

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Merzifon

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marsivan
  • Merzifon
  • Phazemon
  • mei er ji feng
  • mrzyfwn
  • Мерзифон
  • ضلع مرزیفون
  • مرزیفون
  • 梅爾濟豐

Country

Merzifon is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

50,658 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Merzifon (Amasya)

Samsun ... 83 km
Sivas ... 176 km
Çankaya ... 234 km
Ankara ... 234 km
Kayseri ... 236 km
Batikent ... 241 km
Malatya ... 360 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 381 km
Elazığ ... 387 km
Adapazarı ... 405 km
Konya ... 408 km
Eskişehir ... 414 km
Adana ... 428 km
Tarsus ... 438 km
Sevastopol ... 440 km
Gaziantep ... 447 km
Mersin ... 452 km
Sochi ... 455 km
Simferopol ... 463 km
Erzurum ... 478 km
Gebze ... 483 km
Şanlıurfa ... 488 km
Sultanbeyli ... 496 km
Diyarbakır ... 501 km
Maltepe ... 505 km
Umraniye ... 508 km
Ataşehir ... 508 km
Üsküdar ... 517 km
Bursa ... 518 km
Şişli ... 519 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries