Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tokat, TurkeyTokatTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTokat Turkey

What day is it in Tokat right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tokat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tokat
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Tokat

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Tokat

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dazimon
  • Evdokia
  • Provincia de Tokat
  • TJK
  • Takat
  • Tocat
  • Tokat
  • Tokat Province
  • Tokatas
  • Tokatiaen
  • Tokatiän
  • Tokatska provincie
  • Tokatská provincie
  • Tokhuat
  • Toqat
  • Tukat
  • tokateu
  • tokati
  • tokatto
  • tuo ka te
  • twkat
  • twqat
  • twqt
  • Τοκάτ
  • Такат
  • Токат
  • Тохъат
  • Եվդոկիա
  • טוקט
  • توقات
  • توکات
  • თოქათი
  • トカット
  • 托卡特
  • 토카트

Country

Tokat is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

129,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tokat, Turkey

Sivas ... 73 km
Samsun ... 108 km
Kayseri ... 194 km
Malatya ... 258 km
Elazığ ... 280 km
Çankaya ... 299 km
Ankara ... 300 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 302 km
Batikent ... 309 km
Gaziantep ... 365 km
Adana ... 380 km
Erzurum ... 381 km
Şanlıurfa ... 390 km
Diyarbakır ... 395 km
Tarsus ... 397 km
Mersin ... 415 km
Konya ... 423 km
Sochi ... 442 km
Batman ... 454 km
Aleppo ... 455 km
Eskişehir ... 487 km
Adapazarı ... 495 km
Latakia ... 530 km
Sevastopol ... 532 km
Simferopol ... 547 km
Krasnodar ... 556 km
Ḩamāh ... 571 km
Gebze ... 573 km
Van ... 582 km
Sultanbeyli ... 588 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries