Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ünye, TurkeyÜnyeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÜnye Turkey

What day is it in Ünye right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ünye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ünye
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Ünye

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Ünye

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oenoe
  • Onieh
  • UEnye
  • Un'e
  • Unia
  • Unie
  • Unieh
  • Ünia
  • Ünye
  • Унье

Country

Ünye is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

77,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ünye (Ordu)

Samsun ... 78 km
Sivas ... 154 km
Kayseri ... 301 km
Elazığ ... 312 km
Malatya ... 317 km
Sochi ... 335 km
Erzurum ... 347 km
Çankaya ... 378 km
Ankara ... 379 km
Batikent ... 386 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 392 km
Diyarbakır ... 425 km
Gaziantep ... 448 km
Krasnodar ... 452 km
Şanlıurfa ... 453 km
Batman ... 472 km
Adana ... 483 km
Sevastopol ... 487 km
Simferopol ... 492 km
Tarsus ... 502 km
Mersin ... 521 km
Konya ... 526 km
Aleppo ... 543 km
Adapazarı ... 552 km
Eskişehir ... 562 km
Van ... 568 km
Nal’chik ... 570 km
Stavropol’ ... 571 km
Yerevan ... 588 km
Tbilisi ... 608 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries