Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vezirköprü, TurkeyVezirköprüTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inVezirköprü Turkey

What day is it in Vezirköprü right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vezirköprü

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vezirköprü
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Vezirköprü

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Vezirköprü

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koeprue
  • Köprü
  • Vezirkeprju
  • Vezirkopru
  • Vezirköprü
  • kpry
  • kwpry
  • wei ji er ke pu lu
  • wzyrkwprw
  • Везиркепрю
  • Везиркӧпрӱ
  • وزیرکوپرو
  • کوپری
  • کپری
  • 韋濟爾克普呂

Country

Vezirköprü is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

25,155 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vezirköprü (Samsun)

Samsun ... 73 km
Sivas ... 198 km
Çankaya ... 248 km
Ankara ... 248 km
Batikent ... 254 km
Kayseri ... 266 km
Malatya ... 384 km
Elazığ ... 406 km
Adapazarı ... 407 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 409 km
Sevastopol ... 412 km
Eskişehir ... 423 km
Konya ... 432 km
Simferopol ... 434 km
Sochi ... 436 km
Adana ... 458 km
Tarsus ... 468 km
Gaziantep ... 475 km
Mersin ... 481 km
Gebze ... 484 km
Erzurum ... 486 km
Sultanbeyli ... 496 km
Maltepe ... 505 km
Umraniye ... 507 km
Ataşehir ... 508 km
Şanlıurfa ... 513 km
Krasnodar ... 514 km
Üsküdar ... 516 km
Şişli ... 518 km
Istanbul ... 521 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries