Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kastamonu, TurkeyKastamonuTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKastamonu Turkey

What day is it in Kastamonu right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kastamonu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kastamonu
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Kastamonu

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Kastamonu

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castamena
  • Castamon
  • Castamoni
  • Castamonu
  • Castamuni
  • KFS
  • Kastambul
  • Kastamoni
  • Kastamonu
  • Kastamouni
  • Kastamuni
  • Kastamuniyah
  • Qastamuni
  • Qestamonu
  • ka si ta mo nu
  • kaseutamonu
  • kastamanw
  • kastamwnw
  • kasutamonu
  • qstmwny
  • Κασταμονή
  • Кастамону
  • Касҭамону
  • قسطموني
  • قسطمونی
  • کاستامانو
  • کاستامونو
  • კასთამონუ
  • カスタモヌ
  • 卡斯塔莫努
  • 카스타모누

Country

Kastamonu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

70,402 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kastamonu (Cide)

Batikent ... 177 km
Çankaya ... 177 km
Ankara ... 177 km
Samsun ... 206 km
Adapazarı ... 278 km
Eskişehir ... 315 km
Sivas ... 316 km
Kayseri ... 322 km
Gebze ... 354 km
Sevastopol ... 356 km
Sultanbeyli ... 364 km
Maltepe ... 373 km
Umraniye ... 375 km
Ataşehir ... 376 km
Üsküdar ... 383 km
Şişli ... 385 km
Istanbul ... 389 km
Zeytinburnu ... 392 km
Esenler ... 394 km
Sultangazi ... 394 km
Simferopol ... 395 km
Bağcılar ... 396 km
Bahçelievler ... 396 km
Bursa ... 400 km
Konya ... 400 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 488 km
Malatya ... 493 km
Tarsus ... 499 km
Adana ... 499 km
Mersin ... 507 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries