Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ayancık, TurkeyAyancıkTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAyancık Turkey

What day is it in Ayancık right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ayancık

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ayancık
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Ayancık

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ayancık

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ayancik
  • Ayancık
  • Istifan
  • İstifan

Country

Ayancık is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,779 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ayancık (Sinop)

Samsun ... 158 km
Çankaya ... 263 km
Ankara ... 263 km
Batikent ... 264 km
Sevastopol ... 306 km
Sivas ... 311 km
Simferopol ... 334 km
Adapazarı ... 359 km
Kayseri ... 361 km
Eskişehir ... 404 km
Gebze ... 432 km
Sultanbeyli ... 439 km
Maltepe ... 449 km
Umraniye ... 449 km
Sochi ... 450 km
Ataşehir ... 451 km
Üsküdar ... 458 km
Şişli ... 459 km
Istanbul ... 463 km
Zeytinburnu ... 467 km
Sultangazi ... 467 km
Esenler ... 468 km
Bağcılar ... 470 km
Bahçelievler ... 470 km
Konya ... 479 km
Bursa ... 483 km
Krasnodar ... 490 km
Malatya ... 496 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 515 km
Elazığ ... 517 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries