Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Durağan, TurkeyDurağanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDurağan Turkey

What day is it in Durağan right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Durağan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Durağan
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Durağan

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Durağan

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duragan
  • Durağan

Country

Durağan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,626 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Durağan (Sinop)

Samsun ... 104 km
Çankaya ... 241 km
Ankara ... 241 km
Sivas ... 242 km
Batikent ... 245 km
Kayseri ... 298 km
Sevastopol ... 372 km
Adapazarı ... 379 km
Simferopol ... 397 km
Eskişehir ... 406 km
Malatya ... 427 km
Konya ... 441 km
Sochi ... 445 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 448 km
Elazığ ... 450 km
Gebze ... 455 km
Sultanbeyli ... 466 km
Maltepe ... 475 km
Umraniye ... 477 km
Ataşehir ... 478 km
Üsküdar ... 486 km
Şişli ... 487 km
Adana ... 488 km
Istanbul ... 491 km
Zeytinburnu ... 495 km
Tarsus ... 495 km
Esenler ... 496 km
Sultangazi ... 497 km
Bağcılar ... 498 km
Bahçelievler ... 498 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries