Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Araç, TurkeyAraçTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAraç Turkey

What day is it in Araç right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Araç

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Araç
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Araç

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Araç

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arac
  • Araç

Country

Araç is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Araç (Kastamonu)

Batikent ... 149 km
Ankara ... 151 km
Çankaya ... 151 km
Adapazarı ... 240 km
Samsun ... 241 km
Eskişehir ... 277 km
Gebze ... 316 km
Kayseri ... 326 km
Sultanbeyli ... 327 km
Maltepe ... 336 km
Umraniye ... 338 km
Sivas ... 338 km
Ataşehir ... 339 km
Üsküdar ... 346 km
Şişli ... 348 km
Istanbul ... 352 km
Zeytinburnu ... 355 km
Esenler ... 357 km
Sultangazi ... 358 km
Bağcılar ... 359 km
Bahçelievler ... 359 km
Bursa ... 361 km
Sevastopol ... 371 km
Konya ... 377 km
Simferopol ... 414 km
Varna ... 485 km
Tarsus ... 492 km
Adana ... 495 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 495 km
Constanţa ... 496 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries