Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zonguldak, TurkeyZonguldakTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inZonguldak Turkey

What day is it in Zonguldak right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zonguldak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zonguldak
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Zonguldak

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Zonguldak

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ONQ
  • Sandaraca
  • Songuldak
  • Sungul
  • Zanguldak
  • Zon'nkoulntak
  • Zonguldak
  • Zonguldakas
  • Zonguldaq
  • Zonquldak
  • Zoungouldagh
  • Zunguldak
  • jong-guldakeu
  • zangwldak
  • zngwldagh
  • zong gu er da ke
  • zonguldaki
  • zongurudaku
  • zwnghwldaq
  • zwngwldagh
  • zwngwldak
  • Ζονγκουλντάκ
  • Зангулдак
  • Зонгулдак
  • زانگولداک
  • زنگولداغ
  • زونغولداق
  • زونگولداغ
  • زونگولداک
  • ზონგულდაქი
  • ゾングルダク
  • 宗古爾達克
  • 종굴다크

Country

Zonguldak is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

100,229 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zonguldak, Turkey

Adapazarı ... 134 km
Batikent ... 180 km
Ankara ... 189 km
Çankaya ... 190 km
Gebze ... 203 km
Sultanbeyli ... 209 km
Eskişehir ... 211 km
Maltepe ... 219 km
Umraniye ... 219 km
Ataşehir ... 221 km
Üsküdar ... 228 km
Şişli ... 229 km
Istanbul ... 233 km
Zeytinburnu ... 237 km
Sultangazi ... 238 km
Esenler ... 238 km
Bağcılar ... 240 km
Bahçelievler ... 240 km
Bursa ... 259 km
Samsun ... 364 km
Varna ... 366 km
Sevastopol ... 374 km
Constanţa ... 393 km
Konya ... 398 km
Kayseri ... 421 km
Simferopol ... 428 km
Merkezefendi ... 458 km
Sivas ... 458 km
Denizli ... 459 km
İzmir ... 501 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries