Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karasu, TurkeyKarasuTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKarasu Turkey

What day is it in Karasu right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karasu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karasu
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Karasu

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Karasu

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Incili
  • Incirli
  • Karasu
  • İncili
  • İncirli

Country

Karasu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

30,746 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karasu (Karasu İlçesi, Sakarya)

Adapazarı ... 43 km
Gebze ... 107 km
Sultanbeyli ... 116 km
Maltepe ... 125 km
Umraniye ... 127 km
Ataşehir ... 128 km
Üsküdar ... 135 km
Şişli ... 137 km
Istanbul ... 141 km
Zeytinburnu ... 144 km
Esenler ... 146 km
Sultangazi ... 147 km
Eskişehir ... 147 km
Bağcılar ... 148 km
Bahçelievler ... 148 km
Bursa ... 165 km
Batikent ... 206 km
Ankara ... 217 km
Çankaya ... 217 km
Varna ... 322 km
Constanţa ... 377 km
Konya ... 384 km
Merkezefendi ... 387 km
Denizli ... 389 km
İzmir ... 411 km
Karabağlar ... 414 km
Sevastopol ... 447 km
Samsun ... 452 km
Antalya ... 462 km
Muratpaşa ... 464 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries