Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nallıhan, TurkeyNallıhanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inNallıhan Turkey

What day is it in Nallıhan right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nallıhan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nallıhan
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Nallıhan

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Nallıhan

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nallihan
  • Nallykhan
  • Nallıhan
  • na lei han
  • Наллыхан
  • ضلع نالیہان
  • ناللی‌حان
  • 納勒漢

Country

Nallıhan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

19,106 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nallıhan (Ankara)

Eskişehir ... 81 km
Adapazarı ... 101 km
Batikent ... 113 km
Ankara ... 124 km
Çankaya ... 125 km
Gebze ... 169 km
Bursa ... 184 km
Sultanbeyli ... 188 km
Maltepe ... 195 km
Ataşehir ... 200 km
Umraniye ... 201 km
Üsküdar ... 209 km
Şişli ... 213 km
Istanbul ... 213 km
Zeytinburnu ... 216 km
Bahçelievler ... 219 km
Esenler ... 220 km
Bağcılar ... 221 km
Sultangazi ... 223 km
Konya ... 271 km
Merkezefendi ... 321 km
Denizli ... 322 km
Antalya ... 365 km
Muratpaşa ... 366 km
Kayseri ... 368 km
İzmir ... 390 km
Karabağlar ... 392 km
Samsun ... 417 km
Varna ... 433 km
Mersin ... 455 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries