Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alpu, TurkeyAlpuTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAlpu Turkey

What day is it in Alpu right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alpu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Alpu
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Alpu

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Alpu

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alpikoy
  • Alpu
  • Alpıköy

Country

Alpu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,981 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alpu (Eskişehir)

Eskişehir ... 36 km
Adapazarı ... 120 km
Batikent ... 144 km
Ankara ... 153 km
Çankaya ... 154 km
Bursa ... 160 km
Gebze ... 168 km
Sultanbeyli ... 189 km
Maltepe ... 194 km
Ataşehir ... 199 km
Umraniye ... 201 km
Üsküdar ... 209 km
Istanbul ... 212 km
Şişli ... 213 km
Zeytinburnu ... 213 km
Bahçelievler ... 216 km
Esenler ... 218 km
Bağcılar ... 219 km
Sultangazi ... 223 km
Konya ... 242 km
Merkezefendi ... 265 km
Denizli ... 266 km
Antalya ... 316 km
Muratpaşa ... 317 km
İzmir ... 341 km
Karabağlar ... 343 km
Kayseri ... 380 km
Mersin ... 439 km
Tarsus ... 445 km
Varna ... 451 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries