Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Osmaneli, TurkeyOsmaneliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inOsmaneli Turkey

What day is it in Osmaneli right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Osmaneli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Osmaneli
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Osmaneli

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Osmaneli

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lefke
  • Osmaneli

Country

Osmaneli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

15,708 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Osmaneli (Bilecik)

Adapazarı ... 57 km
Gebze ... 68 km
Eskişehir ... 76 km
Bursa ... 79 km
Sultanbeyli ... 90 km
Maltepe ... 94 km
Ataşehir ... 100 km
Umraniye ... 102 km
Üsküdar ... 109 km
Istanbul ... 112 km
Şişli ... 113 km
Zeytinburnu ... 114 km
Bahçelievler ... 117 km
Esenler ... 119 km
Bağcılar ... 120 km
Sultangazi ... 124 km
Batikent ... 222 km
Ankara ... 233 km
Çankaya ... 233 km
Merkezefendi ... 292 km
Denizli ... 294 km
İzmir ... 315 km
Karabağlar ... 318 km
Konya ... 338 km
Varna ... 357 km
Antalya ... 384 km
Muratpaşa ... 386 km
Constanţa ... 435 km
Plovdiv ... 466 km
Kayseri ... 473 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries