Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orhaneli, TurkeyOrhaneliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inOrhaneli Turkey

What day is it in Orhaneli right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orhaneli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Orhaneli
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Orhaneli

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Orhaneli

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adranos
  • Atranos
  • Beyce
  • Orhaneli
  • adrnws
  • atranws
  • atrnws
  • bkjh
  • ادرنوس
  • اطرانوس
  • اطرنوس
  • بكجه

Country

Orhaneli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orhaneli (Bursa)

Bursa ... 33 km
Gebze ... 106 km
Maltepe ... 115 km
Sultanbeyli ... 119 km
Ataşehir ... 120 km
Zeytinburnu ... 121 km
Bahçelievler ... 122 km
Istanbul ... 123 km
Umraniye ... 123 km
Üsküdar ... 124 km
Eskişehir ... 124 km
Bağcılar ... 126 km
Esenler ... 126 km
Şişli ... 128 km
Sultangazi ... 133 km
Adapazarı ... 149 km
İzmir ... 221 km
Karabağlar ... 225 km
Merkezefendi ... 231 km
Denizli ... 235 km
Batikent ... 300 km
Ankara ... 310 km
Çankaya ... 310 km
Antalya ... 357 km
Konya ... 358 km
Muratpaşa ... 361 km
Varna ... 375 km
Plovdiv ... 420 km
Athens ... 472 km
Constanţa ... 472 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries