Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Balıkesir, TurkeyBalıkesirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBalıkesir Turkey

What day is it in Balıkesir right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Balıkesir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Balıkesir
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Balıkesir

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Balıkesir

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Achyraus
  • Adrianoutherai
  • Adrianouthērai
  • BZI
  • Bali-Kessir
  • Balikesir
  • Balikesira
  • Balikesr
  • Balikesri
  • Balikesyras
  • Balukesir
  • Balukisu
  • Balykesir
  • Balıkesir
  • Belikesir
  • Belikiser
  • Hadrianutherae
  • Karassi
  • ba lei ke ai xi er
  • balikesiri
  • baliq asyr
  • ballikesileu
  • balyksyr
  • barukesu~iru
  • Μπαλικεσίρ
  • Баликесир
  • Баликесір
  • Балъкесир
  • Балыкесир
  • Балыкесір
  • Балықесир
  • بالِق أسير
  • بالیکسیر
  • ბალიქესირი
  • バルケスィル
  • 巴勒克埃西爾
  • 발리케시르

Country

Balıkesir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

238,151 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Balıkesir, Turkey

Bursa ... 112 km
İzmir ... 149 km
Karabağlar ... 153 km
Bahçelievler ... 168 km
Zeytinburnu ... 169 km
Bağcılar ... 172 km
Istanbul ... 173 km
Esenler ... 173 km
Maltepe ... 175 km
Üsküdar ... 176 km
Ataşehir ... 177 km
Gebze ... 178 km
Şişli ... 179 km
Sultangazi ... 179 km
Umraniye ... 181 km
Sultanbeyli ... 182 km
Eskişehir ... 212 km
Merkezefendi ... 223 km
Denizli ... 228 km
Adapazarı ... 237 km
Plovdiv ... 373 km
Antalya ... 377 km
Athens ... 380 km
Muratpaşa ... 381 km
Batikent ... 390 km
Varna ... 393 km
Ankara ... 399 km
Çankaya ... 400 km
Thessaloníki ... 412 km
Konya ... 417 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries