Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ayvalık, TurkeyAyvalıkTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAyvalık Turkey

What day is it in Ayvalık right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ayvalık

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ayvalık
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Ayvalık

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Ayvalık

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aivali
  • Ajvalyk
  • Ayvalik
  • Ayvalık
  • Cisthene
  • Kydoniai
  • aywalq
  • Айвалык
  • ایوالق

Country

Ayvalık is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

70,002 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ayvalık (Ayvalık İlçesi, Balıkesir)

İzmir ... 106 km
Karabağlar ... 110 km
Bursa ... 213 km
Merkezefendi ... 252 km
Bahçelievler ... 254 km
Zeytinburnu ... 256 km
Denizli ... 257 km
Bağcılar ... 257 km
Esenler ... 258 km
Istanbul ... 260 km
Sultangazi ... 263 km
Üsküdar ... 264 km
Şişli ... 266 km
Maltepe ... 266 km
Ataşehir ... 267 km
Umraniye ... 270 km
Gebze ... 274 km
Sultanbeyli ... 275 km
Athens ... 280 km
Eskişehir ... 311 km
Thessaloníki ... 335 km
Adapazarı ... 338 km
Plovdiv ... 349 km
Antalya ... 416 km
Muratpaşa ... 422 km
Varna ... 440 km
Sofia ... 460 km
Batikent ... 489 km
Konya ... 490 km
Ankara ... 498 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries