Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Savaştepe, TurkeySavaştepeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSavaştepe Turkey

What day is it in Savaştepe right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Savaştepe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Savaştepe
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Savaştepe

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Savaştepe

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giresun
  • Savastepe
  • Savaştepe

Country

Savaştepe is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,324 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Savaştepe (Balıkesir)

İzmir ... 115 km
Karabağlar ... 119 km
Bursa ... 144 km
Bahçelievler ... 203 km
Zeytinburnu ... 204 km
Bağcılar ... 206 km
Merkezefendi ... 206 km
Esenler ... 208 km
Istanbul ... 208 km
Maltepe ... 209 km
Üsküdar ... 211 km
Denizli ... 211 km
Gebze ... 212 km
Ataşehir ... 212 km
Sultangazi ... 213 km
Şişli ... 214 km
Umraniye ... 215 km
Sultanbeyli ... 217 km
Eskişehir ... 234 km
Adapazarı ... 269 km
Athens ... 350 km
Antalya ... 366 km
Muratpaşa ... 371 km
Plovdiv ... 383 km
Thessaloníki ... 403 km
Batikent ... 412 km
Ankara ... 421 km
Konya ... 421 km
Çankaya ... 421 km
Varna ... 423 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries