Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gördes, TurkeyGördesTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGördes Turkey

What day is it in Gördes right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gördes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gördes
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Gördes

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Gördes

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gordes
  • Gördes

Country

Gördes is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gördes (Manisa)

İzmir ... 109 km
Karabağlar ... 111 km
Merkezefendi ... 138 km
Denizli ... 143 km
Bursa ... 152 km
Eskişehir ... 202 km
Gebze ... 226 km
Maltepe ... 231 km
Zeytinburnu ... 233 km
Bahçelievler ... 233 km
Istanbul ... 235 km
Ataşehir ... 236 km
Bağcılar ... 237 km
Sultanbeyli ... 237 km
Esenler ... 237 km
Üsküdar ... 238 km
Umraniye ... 239 km
Şişli ... 241 km
Sultangazi ... 244 km
Adapazarı ... 265 km
Antalya ... 295 km
Muratpaşa ... 300 km
Konya ... 356 km
Batikent ... 374 km
Athens ... 380 km
Ankara ... 381 km
Çankaya ... 382 km
Plovdiv ... 454 km
Thessaloníki ... 469 km
Varna ... 473 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries