Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saruhanlı, TurkeySaruhanlıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSaruhanlı Turkey

What day is it in Saruhanlı right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saruhanlı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Saruhanlı
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Saruhanlı

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Saruhanlı

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarihanli
  • Saruhanli
  • Saruhanlı
  • Sarıhanlı

Country

Saruhanlı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

12,947 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saruhanlı (Manisa)

İzmir ... 50 km
Karabağlar ... 53 km
Merkezefendi ... 157 km
Denizli ... 162 km
Bursa ... 201 km
Eskişehir ... 263 km
Bahçelievler ... 271 km
Zeytinburnu ... 271 km
Gebze ... 272 km
Maltepe ... 274 km
Bağcılar ... 274 km
Istanbul ... 275 km
Esenler ... 275 km
Ataşehir ... 277 km
Üsküdar ... 277 km
Şişli ... 280 km
Umraniye ... 281 km
Sultanbeyli ... 281 km
Sultangazi ... 281 km
Athens ... 319 km
Adapazarı ... 320 km
Antalya ... 321 km
Muratpaşa ... 327 km
Konya ... 405 km
Thessaloníki ... 427 km
Batikent ... 435 km
Plovdiv ... 439 km
Ankara ... 443 km
Çankaya ... 444 km
Varna ... 494 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries