Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Menemen, TurkeyMenemenTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMenemen Turkey

What day is it in Menemen right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Menemen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Menemen
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Menemen

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Menemen

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distretto di Menemen
  • Menemen
  • Menemeni
  • Temnos
  • Менемен
  • مینےمن

Country

Menemen is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

53,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Menemen (İzmir)

İzmir ... 23 km
Karabağlar ... 27 km
Merkezefendi ... 181 km
Denizli ... 186 km
Bursa ... 237 km
Athens ... 276 km
Bahçelievler ... 300 km
Zeytinburnu ... 301 km
Bağcılar ... 304 km
Istanbul ... 305 km
Esenler ... 305 km
Eskişehir ... 305 km
Maltepe ... 306 km
Gebze ... 307 km
Üsküdar ... 308 km
Ataşehir ... 309 km
Sultangazi ... 311 km
Şişli ... 311 km
Umraniye ... 312 km
Sultanbeyli ... 314 km
Antalya ... 346 km
Muratpaşa ... 351 km
Adapazarı ... 359 km
Thessaloníki ... 400 km
Plovdiv ... 432 km
Konya ... 441 km
Batikent ... 478 km
Ankara ... 485 km
Çankaya ... 486 km
Varna ... 512 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries