Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Özdere, TurkeyÖzdereTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÖzdere Turkey

What day is it in Özdere right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Özdere

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Özdere
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Özdere

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Özdere

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kesre
  • OEzdere Cumhuriyet
  • Ozdere
  • Özdere
  • Özdere Cumhuriyet

Country

Özdere is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

13,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Özdere (İzmir)

Karabağlar ... 40 km
İzmir ... 44 km
Merkezefendi ... 155 km
Denizli ... 159 km
Athens ... 273 km
Bursa ... 286 km
Antalya ... 311 km
Muratpaşa ... 317 km
Eskişehir ... 334 km
Bahçelievler ... 357 km
Zeytinburnu ... 358 km
Gebze ... 358 km
Maltepe ... 360 km
Bağcılar ... 361 km
Istanbul ... 361 km
Esenler ... 362 km
Ataşehir ... 364 km
Üsküdar ... 364 km
Şişli ... 367 km
Sultanbeyli ... 367 km
Umraniye ... 367 km
Sultangazi ... 368 km
Adapazarı ... 402 km
Konya ... 429 km
Thessaloníki ... 444 km
Plovdiv ... 493 km
Batikent ... 498 km
Ankara ... 504 km
Çankaya ... 505 km
Varna ... 576 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries