Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Acarlar, TurkeyAcarlarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAcarlar Turkey

What day is it in Acarlar right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Acarlar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Acarlar
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Acarlar

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Acarlar

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abdallar
  • Acarlar

Country

Acarlar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,595 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Acarlar (Aydın)

Karabağlar ... 78 km
İzmir ... 81 km
Merkezefendi ... 104 km
Denizli ... 108 km
Antalya ... 257 km
Muratpaşa ... 263 km
Bursa ... 282 km
Eskişehir ... 309 km
Athens ... 322 km
Gebze ... 355 km
Maltepe ... 361 km
Bahçelievler ... 361 km
Zeytinburnu ... 361 km
Istanbul ... 364 km
Ataşehir ... 365 km
Bağcılar ... 365 km
Esenler ... 366 km
Sultanbeyli ... 366 km
Üsküdar ... 367 km
Umraniye ... 369 km
Şişli ... 370 km
Sultangazi ... 373 km
Konya ... 380 km
Adapazarı ... 389 km
Batikent ... 464 km
Ankara ... 470 km
Çankaya ... 470 km
Thessaloníki ... 495 km
Plovdiv ... 533 km
Mersin ... 563 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries