Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alaşehir, TurkeyAlaşehirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAlaşehir Turkey

What day is it in Alaşehir right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alaşehir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Alaşehir
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Alaşehir

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Alaşehir

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ala Shehr
  • Alachehir
  • Alachehr
  • Alaschehir
  • Alasechiras
  • Alasehir
  • Alashehir
  • Alashekhir
  • Alaşehir
  • Alašechiras
  • Alesehir
  • Aleşehir
  • Filadelfeia
  • Philadelphia
  • a la xie xi er
  • alashhr
  • arashehiru
  • Φιλαδέλφεια
  • Алашехир
  • Алашехір
  • آلاشهر
  • ضلع الاشہر
  • アラシェヒル
  • 阿拉谢希尔

Country

Alaşehir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

48,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alaşehir (Manisa)

Merkezefendi ... 74 km
Denizli ... 79 km
İzmir ... 111 km
Karabağlar ... 111 km
Bursa ... 208 km
Eskişehir ... 225 km
Antalya ... 236 km
Muratpaşa ... 242 km
Gebze ... 280 km
Maltepe ... 289 km
Zeytinburnu ... 293 km
Bahçelievler ... 293 km
Sultanbeyli ... 294 km
Ataşehir ... 294 km
Istanbul ... 295 km
Üsküdar ... 297 km
Bağcılar ... 297 km
Umraniye ... 298 km
Esenler ... 298 km
Şişli ... 301 km
Sultangazi ... 305 km
Adapazarı ... 307 km
Konya ... 322 km
Batikent ... 382 km
Athens ... 386 km
Ankara ... 388 km
Çankaya ... 389 km
Thessaloníki ... 514 km
Plovdiv ... 516 km
Mersin ... 519 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries