Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sivaslı, TurkeySivaslıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSivaslı Turkey

What day is it in Sivaslı right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sivaslı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sivaslı
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Sivaslı

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Sivaslı

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sivasli
  • Sivaslı

Country

Sivaslı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,378 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sivaslı (Uşak)

Merkezefendi ... 92 km
Denizli ... 93 km
Eskişehir ... 156 km
Antalya ... 193 km
Bursa ... 194 km
Muratpaşa ... 197 km
İzmir ... 204 km
Karabağlar ... 205 km
Konya ... 235 km
Gebze ... 255 km
Adapazarı ... 258 km
Maltepe ... 272 km
Sultanbeyli ... 273 km
Ataşehir ... 277 km
Umraniye ... 281 km
Zeytinburnu ... 282 km
Üsküdar ... 283 km
Istanbul ... 283 km
Bahçelievler ... 284 km
Bağcılar ... 288 km
Şişli ... 288 km
Esenler ... 288 km
Batikent ... 293 km
Sultangazi ... 295 km
Ankara ... 298 km
Çankaya ... 299 km
Mersin ... 438 km
Tarsus ... 452 km
Kayseri ... 465 km
Athens ... 480 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries