Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dinar, TurkeyDinarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDinar Turkey

What day is it in Dinar right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dinar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dinar
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Dinar

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Dinar

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Apamea Cibotus
  • Celaenae
  • Dinar
  • Dinar i Tyrkia
  • Dineir
  • Distretto di Dinar
  • Geyiklar
  • di na er
  • dynar
  • Динар
  • دینار
  • ضلع دینار
  • 迪納爾

Country

Dinar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

35,359 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dinar (Afyonkarahisar)

Denizli ... 92 km
Merkezefendi ... 95 km
Antalya ... 135 km
Muratpaşa ... 138 km
Konya ... 187 km
Eskişehir ... 191 km
Karabağlar ... 245 km
İzmir ... 246 km
Bursa ... 251 km
Batikent ... 294 km
Ankara ... 297 km
Çankaya ... 297 km
Adapazarı ... 300 km
Gebze ... 307 km
Maltepe ... 326 km
Sultanbeyli ... 327 km
Ataşehir ... 332 km
Umraniye ... 336 km
Zeytinburnu ... 338 km
Üsküdar ... 339 km
Istanbul ... 339 km
Bahçelievler ... 340 km
Şişli ... 343 km
Esenler ... 344 km
Bağcılar ... 344 km
Sultangazi ... 351 km
Mersin ... 384 km
Tarsus ... 399 km
Adana ... 430 km
Kayseri ... 432 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries