Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Korkuteli, TurkeyKorkuteliTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKorkuteli Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Korkuteli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Korkuteli
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Korkuteli

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Korkuteli

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Istanos
  • Korkudeli
  • Korkuteli
  • Kuorkuuteli
  • ke er ku tai li
  • kwkwtyly
  • qwrkhw tyly
  • qwrqwdaly
  • İstanos
  • Коркутели
  • Къоркъутели
  • قورخو تئلی
  • قورقودالی
  • کوکوتیلی
  • 科爾庫泰利

Country

Korkuteli is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

20,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Korkuteli (Antalya)

Antalya ... 44 km
Muratpaşa ... 50 km
Denizli ... 119 km
Konya ... 204 km
Karabağlar ... 285 km
İzmir ... 287 km
Eskişehir ... 300 km
Mercin ... 356 km
Bursa ... 357 km
Tarsus ... 377 km
Batikent ... 379 km
Ankara ... 380 km
Çankaya ... 380 km
Adapazarı ... 410 km
Adana ... 411 km
Gebze ... 416 km
Maltepe ... 434 km
Sultanbeyli ... 435 km
Ataşehir ... 440 km
Umraniye ... 444 km
Zeytinburnu ... 445 km
Üsküdar ... 446 km
İstanbul ... 446 km
Bahçelievler ... 447 km
Şişli ... 451 km
Bağcılar ... 451 km
Esenler ... 451 km
Sultangazi ... 458 km
Kayseri ... 462 km
Latakia ... 479 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries