Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kemer, TurkeyKemerTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKemer Turkey

What day is it in Kemer right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kemer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kemer
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Kemer

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Kemer

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eskikoy
  • Eskiköy
  • Kemer
  • Кемер

Country

Kemer is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

17,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kemer (Antalya)

Antalya ... 36 km
Muratpaşa ... 37 km
Denizli ... 176 km
Merkezefendi ... 180 km
Konya ... 209 km
Mersin ... 328 km
Karabağlar ... 337 km
İzmir ... 339 km
Tarsus ... 349 km
Eskişehir ... 350 km
Adana ... 384 km
Ankara ... 409 km
Çankaya ... 410 km
Batikent ... 410 km
Bursa ... 414 km
Latakia ... 435 km
Kayseri ... 459 km
Adapazarı ... 461 km
Gebze ... 472 km
Maltepe ... 491 km
Sultanbeyli ... 491 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 494 km
Beirut ... 495 km
Ataşehir ... 497 km
Umraniye ... 500 km
Zeytinburnu ... 502 km
Üsküdar ... 503 km
Istanbul ... 503 km
Bahçelievler ... 504 km
Şişli ... 507 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries