Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dalaman, TurkeyDalamanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDalaman Turkey

What day is it in Dalaman right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dalaman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dalaman
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Dalaman

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Dalaman

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DLM
  • Dalaman

Country

Dalaman is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

19,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dalaman (Muğla)

Denizli ... 114 km
Merkezefendi ... 116 km
Antalya ... 153 km
Muratpaşa ... 158 km
Karabağlar ... 222 km
İzmir ... 225 km
Konya ... 319 km
Eskişehir ... 359 km
Bursa ... 378 km
Athens ... 428 km
Gebze ... 447 km
Maltepe ... 460 km
Adapazarı ... 460 km
Sultanbeyli ... 463 km
Ataşehir ... 465 km
Zeytinburnu ... 466 km
Bahçelievler ... 467 km
Mersin ... 467 km
Istanbul ... 468 km
Umraniye ... 469 km
Üsküdar ... 469 km
Bağcılar ... 471 km
Esenler ... 471 km
Batikent ... 473 km
Şişli ... 473 km
Ankara ... 475 km
Çankaya ... 476 km
Sultangazi ... 478 km
Tarsus ... 488 km
Adana ... 523 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries