Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bodrum, TurkeyBodrumTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBodrum Turkey

What day is it in Bodrum right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bodrum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bodrum
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Bodrum

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bodrum

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alikarnassos
  • BJV
  • BXN
  • Bodrum
  • Bodrum-Torba
  • Bodurum
  • Budrum
  • Halicarnassus
  • Halikarnassos
  • Petronium
  • bo de lu mu
  • bodeulum
  • bodorumu
  • bodrumi
  • bwdrwm
  • Αλικαρνασσός
  • Бодрум
  • בודרום
  • بودروم
  • ضلع بوڈرم
  • ბოდრუმი
  • ボドルム
  • 博德鲁姆
  • 보드룸

Country

Bodrum is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

39,317 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bodrum (Muğla)

Karabağlar ... 149 km
İzmir ... 153 km
Merkezefendi ... 155 km
Denizli ... 156 km
Antalya ... 262 km
Muratpaşa ... 268 km
Athens ... 314 km
Bursa ... 371 km
Eskişehir ... 390 km
Konya ... 415 km
Gebze ... 444 km
Maltepe ... 451 km
Bahçelievler ... 451 km
Zeytinburnu ... 451 km
Istanbul ... 454 km
Ataşehir ... 455 km
Bağcılar ... 455 km
Esenler ... 456 km
Sultanbeyli ... 456 km
Üsküdar ... 457 km
Umraniye ... 459 km
Şişli ... 460 km
Sultangazi ... 463 km
Adapazarı ... 476 km
Batikent ... 533 km
Thessaloníki ... 536 km
Ankara ... 538 km
Çankaya ... 538 km
Mersin ... 578 km
Tarsus ... 598 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries