Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Afántou, GreeceAfántouGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAfántou Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Afántou to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Afántou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Afántou
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Afántou

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Afántou

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Afandou
  • Afándou
  • Aphantou
  • Αφάντου

Country

Afántou is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Afántou (Nomós Dodekanísou, South Aegean)

Denizli ... 179 km
Antalya ... 214 km
Muratpaşa ... 219 km
Karabağlar ... 244 km
İzmir ... 248 km
Konya ... 387 km
Athens ... 402 km
Eskişehir ... 428 km
Bursa ... 436 km
Gebze ... 507 km
Maltepe ... 517 km
Mercin ... 520 km
Zeytinburnu ... 521 km
Bahçelievler ... 521 km
Sultanbeyli ... 521 km
Ataşehir ... 522 km
İstanbul ... 524 km
Üsküdar ... 525 km
Bağcılar ... 525 km
Adapazarı ... 526 km
Umraniye ... 526 km
Esenler ... 526 km
Şişli ... 529 km
Sultangazi ... 533 km
Tarsus ... 543 km
Batikent ... 545 km
Ankara ... 548 km
Çankaya ... 549 km
Alexandria ... 577 km
Adana ... 579 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries