Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Néa Smýrni, GreeceNéa SmýrniGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Néa Smýrni, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néa Smýrni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Néa Smýrni: Today, January 20, 2018

Sunrise Néa Smýrni

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Smýrni

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Smirni
  • Nea Smyrne
  • Nea Smyrni
  • Néa Smírni
  • Néa Smýrni
  • Νέα Σμύρνη

Country

Néa Smýrni is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

73,076 People

Cities around Néa Smýrni (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 4 km
Karabağlar ... 278 km
İzmir ... 279 km
Thessaloníki ... 304 km
Denizli ... 431 km
Plovdiv ... 470 km
Skopje ... 482 km
Tirana ... 486 km
Bursa ... 495 km
Sofia ... 524 km
Bahçelievler ... 532 km
Zeytinburnu ... 534 km
Bağcılar ... 534 km
Esenler ... 536 km
İstanbul ... 538 km
Sultangazi ... 540 km
Üsküdar ... 544 km
Şişli ... 544 km
Maltepe ... 546 km
Ataşehir ... 547 km
Umraniye ... 550 km
Sultanbeyli ... 555 km
Gebze ... 555 km
Pristina ... 559 km
Antalya ... 571 km
Muratpaşa ... 576 km
Eskişehir ... 581 km
Adapazarı ... 620 km
Bari ... 650 km
Varna ... 671 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries