Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Palaió Fáliro, GreecePalaió FáliroGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Palaió Fáliro, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palaió Fáliro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Palaió Fáliro: Today, January 20, 2018

Sunrise Palaió Fáliro

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Palaió Fáliro

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alt Phaleron
  • Old Faliron
  • Palaio Faliro
  • Palaion Faliron
  • Palaió Fáliro
  • Palaión Fáliron
  • Paleo Faliro
  • Palio Faliro
  • Παλαιό Φάληρο
  • Παλαιόν Φάληρον
  • Παλιό Φάληρο

Country

Palaió Fáliro is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

64,021 People

Cities around Palaió Fáliro (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 6 km
Karabağlar ... 280 km
İzmir ... 281 km
Thessaloníki ... 305 km
Denizli ... 432 km
Plovdiv ... 472 km
Skopje ... 483 km
Tirana ... 487 km
Bursa ... 497 km
Sofia ... 526 km
Bahçelievler ... 534 km
Zeytinburnu ... 536 km
Bağcılar ... 536 km
Esenler ... 538 km
İstanbul ... 540 km
Sultangazi ... 542 km
Üsküdar ... 546 km
Şişli ... 546 km
Maltepe ... 548 km
Ataşehir ... 549 km
Umraniye ... 552 km
Sultanbeyli ... 557 km
Gebze ... 557 km
Pristina ... 560 km
Antalya ... 571 km
Muratpaşa ... 577 km
Eskişehir ... 583 km
Adapazarı ... 622 km
Bari ... 651 km
Varna ... 673 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries