Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chaïdári, GreeceChaïdáriGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inChaïdári Greece

What day is it in Chaïdári right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Chaïdári to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Chaïdári to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chaïdári

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chaïdári
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Chaïdári

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Chaïdári

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaidari
  • Chaïdári
  • Khaidhari
  • Khaidharion
  • Khaïdhári
  • Khaïdhárion
  • Χαϊδάρι

Country

Chaïdári is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

45,642 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chaïdári (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 6 km
Karabağlar ... 281 km
İzmir ... 282 km
Thessaloníki ... 296 km
Merkezefendi ... 431 km
Denizli ... 435 km
Plovdiv ... 464 km
Skopje ... 474 km
Tirana ... 478 km
Bursa ... 494 km
Sofia ... 517 km
Bahçelievler ... 530 km
Zeytinburnu ... 533 km
Bağcılar ... 533 km
Esenler ... 534 km
Istanbul ... 537 km
Sultangazi ... 538 km
Üsküdar ... 542 km
Şişli ... 542 km
Maltepe ... 545 km
Ataşehir ... 545 km
Umraniye ... 548 km
Pristina ... 551 km
Sultanbeyli ... 554 km
Gebze ... 555 km
Antalya ... 576 km
Muratpaşa ... 582 km
Eskişehir ... 582 km
Adapazarı ... 620 km
Bari ... 643 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries