Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Elefsína, GreeceElefsínaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inElefsína Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elefsína

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Elefsína: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Elefsína

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Elefsína

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elefis
  • Elefsina
  • Elefsis
  • Elefsína
  • Elefsís
  • Eleusis
  • Elevsis
  • Elevsís
  • Lepsina
  • Ελευσίνα
  • Ελευσίς

Country

Elefsína is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

24,910 People

Cities around Elefsína (Nomarchía Dytikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 16 km
Karabağlar ... 290 km
Thessaloníki ... 291 km
İzmir ... 291 km
Denizli ... 445 km
Plovdiv ... 463 km
Skopje ... 467 km
Tirana ... 469 km
Bursa ... 501 km
Sofia ... 513 km
Bahçelievler ... 536 km
Bağcılar ... 538 km
Zeytinburnu ... 539 km
Esenler ... 540 km
İstanbul ... 543 km
Sultangazi ... 544 km
Pristina ... 544 km
Üsküdar ... 548 km
Şişli ... 548 km
Maltepe ... 551 km
Ataşehir ... 551 km
Umraniye ... 554 km
Sultanbeyli ... 560 km
Gebze ... 561 km
Antalya ... 586 km
Eskişehir ... 590 km
Muratpaşa ... 592 km
Adapazarı ... 627 km
Bari ... 633 km
Varna ... 669 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries