Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mégara, GreeceMégaraGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inMégara Greece

What day is it in Mégara right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mégara to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mégara to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mégara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mégara
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Mégara

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Mégara

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Megara
  • Megare
  • Mégara
  • Mégare
  • megala
  • Μέγαρα
  • Мегара
  • 메가라

Country

Mégara is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

23,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mégara (Nomós Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 31 km
Thessaloníki ... 294 km
Karabağlar ... 307 km
İzmir ... 308 km
Merkezefendi ... 457 km
Denizli ... 461 km
Tirana ... 463 km
Skopje ... 467 km
Plovdiv ... 471 km
Sofia ... 518 km
Bursa ... 518 km
Pristina ... 544 km
Bahçelievler ... 552 km
Bağcılar ... 554 km
Zeytinburnu ... 554 km
Esenler ... 556 km
Istanbul ... 559 km
Sultangazi ... 560 km
Üsküdar ... 563 km
Şişli ... 564 km
Maltepe ... 567 km
Ataşehir ... 567 km
Umraniye ... 570 km
Sultanbeyli ... 576 km
Gebze ... 577 km
Antalya ... 601 km
Muratpaşa ... 607 km
Eskişehir ... 607 km
Bari ... 622 km
Adapazarı ... 643 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries